Skip to content ↓

Date                

Student                 Year

Achievement                                                                                                                                

2021-2022      
Oct  Tyreese Anyia 11 For being an exemplary role model to his peer
2020-21      
22 July Haytham  Chiragh 10 Outstanding participation in Sports Day 
22 July Tafara Campbell 10 Outstanding participation in Sports Day 
19 July Robert Bunn 8 For community leadership and excellence.
18 May Ted Tanswell 9 For  being nominated for student of the week 3 times in one day
31 March Tom Blake 11 For excellent attitude towards revision in English Literature
31 March Tommy Petch 11 For excellent attitude towards revision in English Literature
31 March Marie Cordingley 11 For excellent attitude towards revision in English Literature

 

23 Nov

Antasia Nesbitt 11 Conscientious attitude and sensible diligent behaviour
  Marie Cordingley 11 For Excellent English homework
  Fairooz Jahan 11 For Excellent English homework
  Lily Playford 11 For Excellent English homework

2019-20

     
6 Dec Marie Cordingley Y10 Excellent model of a computer system for homework project
2 Dec Fairooz Jahan Y10 Speak out challenge presentation at staff morning briefing
8 Nov Karim Elbadry  Y10

Excellent poster on Merton’s Strain Theory.

2018-19      
25 Mar Connor Elderfield Y10 For planning and presenting an Assembly to Year 10 for Cerebral Palsy Awareness Day
12 Mar Kieran Rockett Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Andre Pajuelas Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Amber O'Hara Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Ellie Ford Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Marchelle Layong Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Jake Brown Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Luke O'Shaughnessy Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Keiron Nevin Y7 Excellent 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' homework project
12 Mar Shauntey-Lee Byers Y10 Outstanding piano composition and performance
18 Dec Callum Rockett Y9 Winner - THA Design a Christmas card competition
18 Dec Fairooz Johan Y9 Runner up - THA Design a Christmas card competition
18 Dec Rizhelle Layong Y9 Runner up - THA Design a Christmas card competition
26 Nov Harley Edwards Y7 Excellent presentation of 'All About Me' homework project
9 Nov Sebastian Tudor Y11 Excellent GCSE Art work of 'eyes'
1 Oct Hardeep Shooter Y7 Excellent English homework
28 Sep Bethany Tatham Y10 Excellent GCSE Art work
28 Sep Megan Valverde Y10 Excellent GCSE Art work