Skip to content ↓

Date                

Student                 Year

Achievement                                                                                                                                

2018-19      
1 Oct Hardeep Shooter Y7 Excellent English homework
28 Sep Bethany Tatham Y10 Excellent GCSE Art work
28 Sep Megan Valverde Y10 Excellent GCSE Art work
2017-18      
2 Jul Marie Cordingley Y8 MFL winner of the World Cup project
29 Jun Danil Kiose Y9 Outstanding model of P.T.Barnum's Circus
20 Jun Stanley Woodley Y9 Excellent Art summer half term homework
20 Jun Steph Webb Y7 Excellent Art summer half term homework
6 Jun Sameenah Toussaint Y10 Best female bout of the tournament at the Lord Lonsdale Box Cup 2018
19 Mar Charlie Davies Y7 Excellent History homwork on King Henry VIII
March Sydney Nathan Y9 Excellent Art work
March Sarah Heutson-Price Y9 Excellent Art work
March Elisha Mair Y9 Excellent Art work
March Stanley Woodley Y9 Excellent Art work
March Bethany Tatham Y9 Excellent Art work
March Billy Shakespeare Y7 Excellent choreography and performance in Dance
March Shae Cooper Y7 Excellent choreography and performance in Dance
March Millie Gale Y7 Excellent choreography and performance in Dance
March Steph Webb Y7 Excellent choreography and performance in Dance
9 Mar Macy Collett Y7 Excellent RE homework
9 Mar Lily Hunt Y7 Excellent RE homework
2 Mar Marie Cordingley Y8 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Fairooz Jahan Y8 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Raahim Agha Y8 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Danil Kiose Y9 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Jamie Plunkett Y9 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Syzmon Niesiolowski Y9 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Marcel Kotlarz Y9 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
2 Mar Grace Cowdry Y9 Robotics Challenge Robot Design Element winner
21 Feb Ayva Purcell Y7 Excellent model from Shakespeare for English homework
21 Feb Ruby Purdy Y7 Excellent model from Shakespeare for English homework
21 Feb Kaci Side Y7 Excellent model from Shakespeare for English homework
21 Feb Marley Vidal Y7 Excellent model from Shakespeare for English homework
21 Feb Cashell Campbell Y7 Excellent model from Shakespeare for English homework
9 Feb Ruby Purdy Y7 Excellent model of a modern church created for RE homework
9 Feb Cherry Harvey Y7 Excellent model of a modern church created for RE homework
9 Feb Lily Hunt Y7 Excellent model of a modern church created for RE homework
9 Feb Emily Benfield Y7 Excellent model of a modern church created for RE homework
8 Feb Olivia Barr Y7 Commended for creating a 'Fairy World' model for English homework
8 Feb Madison Gormley Y7 Commended for creating a 'Fairy World' model for English homework
8 Feb Katie Lemon Y7 Commended for creating a 'Fairy World' model for English homework
8 Feb Steph Webb Y7 Commended for creating a 'Fairy World' model for English homework
7 Feb Danil Kiose Y9 Commended for creating a model Colosseum for English homework
5 Feb Billy Stubbings Y7 Commended for a beautiful Christian Cross made for RE homework
31 Jan Billy Stubbings Y7 Commended for a very creative version of the Holy Trinity
10 Jan Mia Bowers Y7 Commended for creating a model Motte & Bailey Castle
10 Jan Bailey-Rae Peacock Y7 Commended for creating a model Motte & Bailey Castle
10 Jan Calum Rickford Y7 Commended for creating a model Motte & Bailey Castle
10 Jan Isabel Appleby Y7 Commended for creating a model Motte & Bailey Castle
3 Jan Billy Stubbings Y7 Commended for creating a model stained glass window
15 Dec Zoe Briggs Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Katie Lemon Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Marie Cordingley Y8 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Taylor Symons-Neilson Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Alyson Friery Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Stephanie Webb Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Cody Mackenzie Y8 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Phoebe Perry Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Skye Collett Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Isabel Appleby Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Diana Bernatskaya Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Callum Rockett Y8 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Becky Pinder Y7 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Holly Allday Y8 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
15 Dec Stanley Woodley Y9 Commended for Christmas Card Competition design
13 Dec Gemma Harding Y10 Excellent Advent Calendar
13 Dec Faye-Louise Donaldson Y10 Excellent Advent Calendar
13 Dec Milena Trabszo Y10 Excellent Advent Calendar
13 Dec Elisha Mair Y9 Excellent Animal Farm model
20 Nov Fairooz Jahan Y8 Excellent RE Homework creating a Karma Board Game
20 Nov Marie Cordingley Y8 Excellent RE Homework creating a Karma Board Game
13 Nov Danil Kiose Y9 Amazing model of Animal Farm
9 Nov Jessie Horton Y8 Very creative Board Game for RE homework
3 Nov Jessie Horton Y8 Excellent Crime and Punishment poster for History homework
30 Oct Katie Lemon Y7 Excellent All About Me project folder
30 Oct Rosie Price Y10 Excellent model 'set' for Blood Brothers in Drama
29 Sep Fairooz Jahan Y8 Excellent History poster on 'Life on the Plantations'
15 Sep Alfie-Nico Diaconu Y7P Excellent Pele poster
2016/2017      

3 Nov

Jaiden Brookman

Y7

Excellent ‘All about me’ poster 

21 Nov

Aurora Partridge

Y8 Excellent model of 'The Globe' for an English project on Shakespeare and The Globe
22 Nov Jack Grieves Y7 Impressive cake demonstrating cells for biology homework
30 Nov Jamie Plunkett Y8 Impressive cake made for homework demonstrating an atom
30 Nov Aurora Partridge Y8 Impressive cake made for homework demonstrating an atom
9 Dec Cheyenne Connolly Y9 Outstanding Contribution to dance lessons
6 Jan Lauren Spencer Y8 Phenomenal Geography homework
27 Jan Aurora Partridge Y8 Phenomenal Geography homework
27 Jan Taya Lewin Y7 Excellent RE Homework - The Holy Trinity
27 Jan Fairooz Jahan Y7 Excellent RE Homework - The Holy Trinity
27 Jan Marie Cordingley Y7 Excellent RE Homework - The Holy Trinity
1 Feb Kacey Batt Y7 Excellent RE Homework - Design Your Own Cross
1 Feb Callum Rockett Y7 Excellent RE Homework - Design Your Own Cross
1 Feb Fairooz Jahan Y7 Excellent RE Homework - Design Your Own Cross
1 Feb Marie Cordingley Y7 Excellent RE Homework - Design Your Own Cross
6 Feb Molly Wagstaff Y11 For writing the book 'Lost Future'
15 Mar Gemma Harding Y9 Excellent International Women's Day PPT